Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: change link for use in php

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Posts
    55
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Default change link for use in php

    Dynamic Ajax Content

    http://www.dynamicdrive.com/dynamici...jaxcontent.htm

    I want to know if it is possible to modify the link as you have it, so that it can be used with a php file rather than an html file.
    Your link shows:
    javascript:ajaxpage('page.html','display')
    I need it to show:
    page.php?item=1

    If not possible, then I need to know how to code the php to retrieve the item #.

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Location
    So.Cal
    Posts
    3,643
    Thanks
    63
    Thanked 516 Times in 502 Posts
    Blog Entries
    5

Similar Threads

  1. link that makes a div change
    By kimikai in forum HTML
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 06-12-2012, 12:45 PM
  2. Resolved how to change link in this fla?
    By davelf in forum Flash
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-17-2010, 06:31 AM
  3. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-16-2009, 02:09 AM
  4. change a link
    By lord22 in forum JavaScript
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-16-2009, 02:30 PM
  5. Change div content from link within that div
    By marymak in forum JavaScript
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12-05-2007, 06:22 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •