Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: iframe error...

  1. #1
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Posts
    46
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Default iframe error...

    Hey guys im using an iframe to view a part of my admin .

    now i have a script that apears in the iframe to upload an image.

    it works.but the script has when upload is done:


    PHP Code:
    echo "<meta http-equiv=Refresh content=1;url=insert.php?ID=$ID&Name=$rand_name.$file_ext>"

    but it gives me this..

    [php]res://ieframe.dll/http_404.htm#http://mysite.ca/admin/insert.php?ID=26&Name=122097380.gif[php]

    the target of my links in my menu is the iframe test..

    but whats odd is the my form works(the action)

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Location
    Northeast USA
    Posts
    408
    Thanks
    8
    Thanked 30 Times in 28 Posts

    Default

    Do you have an online example we could see?
    -Ben -- THE DYNAMIC DRIVERS
    My Links: My DD Profile||My Youtube Video Tutorials||DD Helping Coders||DD Coders In Training
    I told my client to press F5, the client pressed F, then 5, *facepalm*

  3. #3
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Posts
    46
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Default

    no i removed it..

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Illinois, USA
    Posts
    12,164
    Thanks
    265
    Thanked 690 Times in 678 Posts

    Default

    If you want help, you will need to post code or give an example link. We can't help without that.
    Daniel - Freelance Web Design | <?php?> | <html>| espa˝ol | Deutsch | italiano | portuguŕs | catalÓ | un peu de franšais | some knowledge of several other languages: I can sometimes help translate here on DD | Linguistics Forum

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Location
    Northeast USA
    Posts
    408
    Thanks
    8
    Thanked 30 Times in 28 Posts

    Default

    no i removed it..
    so then
    ...post code or give an example link. We can't help without that.
    If you still can't do that, please explain more and\or provide screenshots etc. But really....
    Off Topic: drj33 Posts: 7,000... Woooooot.
    -Ben -- THE DYNAMIC DRIVERS
    My Links: My DD Profile||My Youtube Video Tutorials||DD Helping Coders||DD Coders In Training
    I told my client to press F5, the client pressed F, then 5, *facepalm*

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •