Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: Problem With Tabs

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Oct 2004
    Posts
    6
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Default Problem With Tabs

    I am having a problem with the tabs in the "Tab Content Script I.E." For some reason not all of the tab will act as a link. Sometimes it half or a quarter of the tab. I have tried to format the tabs using line breaks so they will all work. I don't like the way it looks like that thou. I am thinking I am missing some sort of adjustment some where. Any help would be greatly appreciated thanks Page with tab problems

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Oct 2004
    Posts
    6
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Default

    OK I got them to work in I.E. but not in Firefox? I thought this script worked with Firefox?

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Aug 2004
    Location
    Brighton
    Posts
    1,563
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Default

    It does for me!
    Firefox 1.1 Nightly Release

    cr3ative
    Last edited by cr3ative; 10-13-2004 at 06:33 AM. Reason: wrong firefox version :)
    A retired member, drop me a line through my site if you'd like to find me!
    cr3ative media | read the stickies

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Oct 2004
    Posts
    6
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Default

    Yeah I don't know whats going on its working now and I didn't change anything :P

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Aug 2004
    Posts
    10,143
    Thanks
    3
    Thanked 1,008 Times in 993 Posts
    Blog Entries
    16

    Default

    Your page looks fine for me as well in Firefox 1.0 PR...

  6. #6
    Join Date
    Oct 2004
    Posts
    6
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Default

    Yeah lol it fixed its self :P

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •