Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 12

Thread: Context Menu2 Need help!!!

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Posts
    27
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Cool Context Menu2 Need help!!!

    1) Script Title: Context Menu2

    2) Script URL (on DD): Script Clicky...

    3) Describe problem: The problem I am having witht this script is the fact there is no copy and paste buttons in it... Can anyone post a bit of the script that will work on the menu here??? please...

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Posts
    27
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Default

    Bump...

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Posts
    27
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Default

    Anybody?!?! I need to know the codes for Copy, Paste and Cut

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Posts
    27
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Default

    Bump!!! Anybody?

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    2,581
    Thanks
    13
    Thanked 28 Times in 28 Posts

    Default

    Download the zip files. It's not a "copy and paste" script. All the files you need are in that corresponding zip file:
    http://www.dynamicdrive.com/dynamici...ntextmenu2.zip
    - Mike

  6. #6
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Posts
    27
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Default

    I know but i want to embed copy and paste into my menu

  7. #7
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    2,581
    Thanks
    13
    Thanked 28 Times in 28 Posts

    Default

    How so would you "embed" them into your already made menu?
    - Mike

  8. #8
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Posts
    27
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Default

    No... Copy and Paste buttons are not on the menu and I want the copy and paste codes e.g window.history.go(-1). But copy and paste button codes. Understand? They are not on it and I am treating it as a normal skinned right click menu. Not a menu with links of my choice on it.

  9. #9
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    2,581
    Thanks
    13
    Thanked 28 Times in 28 Posts

    Default

    You have to edit the right files. I assume there is an html file with a list of some sort, with the "test" links.
    - Mike

  10. #10
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Posts
    27
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Default

    Nope... there is no Copy & Paste buttons on th script and that is what i want!... I don't think you're understanding what i'm saying?!?!

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •