Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: problem with anylink dropdown menu in phpnuke

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Oct 2004
    Posts
    20
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Default problem with anylink dropdown menu in phpnuke

    it works good alone as html page but when I use it as header for phpnuke it gives me errors in Internet Explorer
    can someone help me please?

    here is the original thread
    http://www.dynamicdrive.com/forums/s...ad.php?t=13356

    please help me now I can use the menu but its still have small size and interupts the other windows in phpnuke site

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Oct 2004
    Posts
    20
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Default

    hellllllloo?

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Oct 2004
    Posts
    20
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Default

    ????????????????

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Oct 2004
    Posts
    20
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Default

    ???????????????????????????

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Location
    Acton Ontario Canada.
    Posts
    677
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post

    Default

    yknow, it is unacceptable in any forum to double post. Quadruple posting will have you marker as a noob and worth noones time. and even if its compatibility issues with a DD script, POST IT IN THE DD SCRIPT SECTION.
    - Ryan "Boxxertrumps" Trumpa
    Come back once it validates: HTML, CSS, JS.

  6. #6
    Join Date
    Oct 2004
    Posts
    20
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Default

    wtf the one of the admins told me to post here
    so stfu! if you dont want to help or have anything usefull to say
    because I know the "rules"

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •