PDA

View Full Version : Always on top menu



Spanjis
03-29-2006, 09:37 AM
Anyone know of a menu that always is on top, like its connected with the browser?

Thanks.

simonf
03-29-2006, 12:28 PM
please explain a little more..... not quite sure what you are asking... sample graphic would work to show us your needs.

benslayton
04-02-2006, 01:59 AM
Are you talkin about something like this?

http://www.dynamicdrive.com/dynamicindex1/topnavbar.htm