PDA

View Full Version : Switch Content Script II = Default Contract



hanief84
03-24-2006, 08:37 AM
Hi! I'm trying to make Switch Content Script II (http://www.dynamicdrive.com/dynamicindex17/switchcontent2.htm) script running in default as all the contents contracted.

If you click here (http://www.dynamicdrive.com/dynamicindex17/switchcontent2.htm), you will find out about the script. I want to make the contents contracted in the first appearance. So that whenever the visitors of my website go in they have to click that + logo to expand the contents.

Can anyone help me to adjust the script of Switch Content Script II (http://www.dynamicdrive.com/dynamicindex17/switchcontent2.htm) so that the contents will be contracted in default?

http://img85.imageshack.us/img85/2919/111121212129nf.gif

simonf
03-24-2006, 11:50 AM
Hi.. Take a look at this thread... it might help:

http://www.dynamicdrive.com/forums/showthread.php?t=8270

jscheuer1
03-24-2006, 03:51 PM
http://home.comcast.net/~jscheuer1/side/switch_II_closed_persist.htm

hanief84
03-24-2006, 06:19 PM
http://home.comcast.net/~jscheuer1/side/switch_II_closed_persist.htm
Thanks! May God Bless You :)
This is my Skype username: ga1984
Please Keep in touch :)