PDA

View Full Version : HV Menu Problems



Brenon
11-21-2004, 07:38 PM
i finally got the HV menu to show up - but i cant add another menu to it...it will only allow me to go up to Menu5, when i do Menu6, nothing changes. can anyone help? please and thank you :o)

--Brenon

Brenon
11-21-2004, 08:52 PM
this is the menu im using

http://www.freewebs.com/teamcunit

i cant put anymore than 5 parts to the menu on the top. please help!

Brenon
11-21-2004, 10:22 PM
nevermind! TOTAL dumb on my part! i figured it all out - thanks :-D