PDA

View Full Version : code for creating rows dynamically and inputing data in them



miniac_pk
03-02-2006, 11:21 PM
I wanna add rows dynamically and also wanna input the data in them from the front end of the website. If somebody can help me would be much appriciated. thnx

jscheuer1
03-03-2006, 03:45 PM
You should probably be more specific. Rows? Do you mean rows in a table or just rows of text or rows of text input, etc? The last I checked my web site didn't have a 'front end' so, could you fill us in on that one too?

xnpeng
03-06-2006, 03:25 PM
I think you need a dhtmlXGridObject, download from Cond's website,the control is under GPL license.