PDA

View Full Version : How to make "Top navigational bar" work with Firefox ?



bulgroz
11-15-2004, 11:13 AM
With Firefox, the "Top navigational bar" works only at the top of the page. If I try to keep it static when scrolling, the submenus don't appear on mouse over.

Does anybody know if it is possible to get with Firefox the same behaviour as with Internet Explorer ?

Thanks in advance.

bulgroz
11-15-2004, 01:09 PM
With Firefox, the "Top navigational bar" works only at the top of the page. If I try to keep it static when scrolling, the submenus don't appear on mouse over.

Does anybody know if it is possible to get with Firefox the same behaviour as with Internet Explorer ?

Thanks in advance.

This is the URL of the script
http://www.dynamicdrive.com/dynamicindex1/sm/index.htm

ddadmin
11-16-2004, 04:15 AM
This is unfortunately a rather old script, so it's missing the static feature in Firefox. I can't provide a timetable on when we can update this script for full Firefox functionality, unfortunately.