PDA

View Full Version : HV Menu with frames



tbabyluv
11-10-2004, 05:58 PM
Hey, I'm having trouble getting the HV menu to work in frames. I followed the install-frames.html instructions to the letter. I was so frustrated I went back and used the exact html for each frame they had and the exmpl_menu.js that it came with and it still just tries to cram the submenus in the navigation frame. I have the onload event in the body frame. I mean, its EXACTLY how it is in the frame config file. I've tried it in several different browsers. ughh. please please help meeeeee.

cr3ative
11-10-2004, 06:06 PM
Any links to an example of the problem avaliable?
Or screenshots.. host'em on imageshack.us

cr3ative

kevincurtin
11-16-2004, 12:44 PM
I'm having exactly the same problem......

Any help would be greatly appreciated!!!!

Thanks!!!!