PDA

View Full Version : Help with tab menu



Kirlaskia
12-17-2005, 07:51 PM
http://www.dynamicdrive.com/dynamicindex1/ddtabmenu2.htm

I cannot get that tab menu to work, it either shows the code or have all the tabs exposed already and wont scan through them with the mouse.

Veronica

Twey
12-17-2005, 08:38 PM
Browser, OS, URL/code?

This isn't a sticky, but it ought to be:
PLEASE: Give us some sort of information about your setup to go on whatsoever.
Info, info for the poor...

Kirlaskia
12-17-2005, 09:23 PM
Oops, sorry about that! I figured it out, nevermind. Thanks for the reply!