PDA

View Full Version : Language Setting In Magento



kaushal
11-11-2011, 05:13 AM
How to setup a Language Switching in Magento?
I want step by step answer please.
Thanks.

djr33
11-11-2011, 05:58 AM
I've never heard of Magneto, but a quick google search answers your question, I think. If it doesn't, explain your situation in more detail.
https://www.google.com/search?q=Language+Switching+in+Magento

kaushal
11-11-2011, 09:35 AM
Thanks for your reply.

It is Magento. I have searched through Google but could not get the step by step way and I also want some clerification about language switching in Magento.

ronypaul
03-06-2012, 06:53 AM
Thanks for your reply.

It is Magento. I have searched through Google but could not get the step by step way and I also want some clerification about language switching in Magento.

Nice to hearing about you that you can try on Google search engine.I am also tried for step by step language settings of Magento.

jscheuer1
03-06-2012, 09:54 AM
Please take this to the Magento Forum:

http://www.magentocommerce.com/boards