PDA

View Full Version : HV menu - give sub menus border but not main menu



leeollie
11-22-2005, 11:38 PM
Hi

I'm using HV Menu "Ger Versluis 2000 version 5.411 24 December 2001 (updated Jan 31st, 2003 by Dynamic Drive for Opera7"

I'm wanting to give the sub menus a border only - not the top level menu. Does anyone have any idea how I can do this? It seems to set a border width for sub and top level.

Much appreciated!
Lee

leeollie
11-22-2005, 11:44 PM
Hi please ignore this! I've figured it out.