PDA

View Full Version : Two Line Menu



geowink
11-05-2004, 07:53 PM
I'm new here. I have successfully used the script to place drop-down menus on my web page but I would like to have two lines of drop-downs. Is there a script to do that?

cr3ative
11-06-2004, 07:20 AM
Which drop down menu are you using? Please provide a link to the script.

cr3ative

geowink
11-06-2004, 03:45 PM
Sorry, I downloaded HV Menu. That is the one I'm using.

cr3ative
11-06-2004, 05:24 PM
Ok, in the configuration file, change a menu line to look a little like this:

Menu2=new Array("News<br>Line 2","blank.htm","",2,30);

the <br> makes a new line, and the ,30 makes it tall enough to house two lines.

cr3ative

geowink
11-07-2004, 11:24 PM
Thanks, I used that and that gave me two lines on the header but what I really want is two active lines of menus

Menu1A Menu1B Menu1C
Menu2A Menu2B Menu2C

I have a lot of info and it just doesn't fit on one line. Thanks.