PDA

View Full Version : flexdropdownmenu?



venkat6134
10-20-2010, 09:19 AM
Hi,
I used flexdropdownmenu in my site...
It is working on Mozilla perfectly...
but in IE(>5.0) it shows some mismatch lines between menu contents....

Give me suggestions to recover it in IE...

Thanking you...

venkat6134
10-20-2010, 10:01 AM
Hi,
I used flexdropdownmenu in my site...
It is working on Mozilla perfectly...
but in IE(>5.0) it shows some mismatch lines between menu contents....

Give me suggestions to recover it in IE...

Thanking you...

see this page in both IE and Mozilla, for better understand my problem:
(in products menu and tools menu)
http://rfcables.org

ddadmin
10-21-2010, 04:50 AM
In IE8, the one problem I see is the gap between the menu text and the arrow images in the drop down menus- is that what you're referring to? If so try adding a valid doctype to the top of your page, such as:


<!DOCTYPE HTML>