PDA

View Full Version : need help with menu



gunners09
11-02-2004, 01:40 AM
i need help with a menu that was created for my site at www.integritywriting.net (http://www.integritywriting.net). if you mouse over the services link, a pull out menu appears. The position of the menu changes as screen resolution changes and i was wandering if there is a way to make this static at any resolution. any help would be totally appreciated. Thank you all

gigabites
11-02-2004, 06:59 AM
Well, try to align="left" the table... I know it'll look ugly, but it's the easiest way to do this...
If You align="center" the table, it'll always move relatively to screen width.

gunners09
11-03-2004, 07:23 PM
This didn't seen to slove the problem. Is there anything else I could do. I'm sure there is some kind of javascript coding that is missing or something