PDA

View Full Version : menu width



tyger
10-31-2004, 03:57 PM
Top Navigational Bar All NS6!

I want to set the menu links for the same width,
right now, they are offset so that some of the menus are closer than others

cr3ative
10-31-2004, 04:39 PM
Please don't double post.
Lay out your question with a link to the script.
Your query will be dealt with shortly.

cr3ative

cr3ative
10-31-2004, 04:44 PM
I believe you can use TNBIII to specify menu width.
You can configure TNBIII to behave exactly like TNBI.

http://www.dynamicdrive.com/dynamicindex1/topmen3/index.htm

cr3ative