PDA

View Full Version : Can we have Submenus on Any Link menu script?



miradoro
03-04-2010, 07:25 PM
1) Script Title:
any link menu

2) Script URL (on DD):
anylinkmenu.js
menucontents.js

http://www.dynamicdrive.com/dynamicindex1/dropmenuindex.htm


3) Describe problem:

Can we have submenus or tertiary menus instead of the column menus work with this script?

student101
03-04-2010, 08:42 PM
Like this;
http://www.dynamicdrive.com/dynamicindex1/anylinkcss.htm

miradoro
03-04-2010, 08:58 PM
yes

but can we have a menu from an image and then submenus too?

student101
03-04-2010, 09:02 PM
have a looked at the examples, what do you mean by submenus?
The examples have submenus already.

miradoro
03-04-2010, 09:21 PM
i mean

can we have a submenu from a submenu

student101
03-04-2010, 09:37 PM
You know what, I think this may have been asked before - I am sure you can.
I would probably add the divs for the extra menus, add the id and use rel="sub_menu_id" in the href.

miradoro
03-04-2010, 10:00 PM
it would be nice to get a sample :)