PDA

View Full Version : conveyor belt



bazz
10-27-2004, 11:35 AM
Hello

is it possible to put the conveyor belt into a page made up with
tables i'm trying to avoid a complete page of frames

thanks to all

Bazz :confused:

chinchilla2
10-28-2004, 03:30 AM
Yes. An example of this can be found at

http://www.harlowgraphics.com/temp/working.html

where I've been playing around with it a bit. You're more than welcome to do a right click/view source to see how it's nested into the table.

bazz
10-28-2004, 07:05 AM
Hi Chinchilla2

thanks for your help and letting look @ your coding this is
a great help

thanks
Bazz :)