PDA

View Full Version : Switch Content Script Help.



ubh
09-06-2005, 11:59 PM
I have added/got this script to work with my site, but I need the content switchers to be contracted not exspanded when the page loads.
Anyone out there able to tell me what properties it is in the functions or something I missed in code for the body content that can do this?

here is the script its self.
http://www.dynamicdrive.com/dynamicindex17/switchcontent.htm

Kayla
09-08-2005, 10:23 AM
Switch Content I is supposed to contract by default.

Switch Content II is supposed to expand by default.

If you copied the codes exactly, I am not sure what is wrong. I hope someone helps you out! I have a similar question on SCII, just posted a thread on it.

matthains
01-23-2006, 10:26 AM
I have seen the Switch Content script on a few pages now and it's contracted by default. I cannot seem to get that to happen on my page - mine are expanded by default! (www.hainsclan.com/stuff.htm) - can anyone help?