PDA

View Full Version : I need help with Chained Select Menu!!! URGENT!!!!



iMike
08-31-2005, 01:02 PM
Hi,
I need to know how could I target the GO button to a specific page (target) (ie. _self, or a name of a page: ie. "buttom frame").
Thank you very very much,
iMike

iMike
08-31-2005, 01:05 PM
Oh, and one more thing.
How do I set it to be equivalent to the HTML tag <select multiple>, so it will not be a drop down, rather a list.
Thanks,
iMike

Twey
08-31-2005, 01:14 PM
MONKEYS!!!!!!!! AHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAAAAAAAAAA!!!!!!