PDA

View Full Version : Problem regarding Security Code Image



MSK7
07-20-2009, 02:41 PM
Hello all ,

I have a Contact-us form in which there is also a field regarding Security Code shown in the Image .

When i am uploading this file on FTP then, Online this is showing that Security Code Image .

But on localhost server in my machine this is not showing that Security code Image.

I think that i will have to do some changes in php.ini file to remove this error,
But i am not sure about this .

And also I don't understand What & Where i will have to do changes in php.ini file.

Please kindly Suggest me the possible reason regarding this error &

possible solution that can be applied to remove this error .


Thanks & Regards .

X96 Web Design
07-20-2009, 05:04 PM
Is it a generated PHP image? Because your localhost may not have the GD Image Library installed...

// X96 \\

MSK7
07-21-2009, 05:45 AM
Hello X96 Web Design ,

Thanks for your precious suggestion .

On following your guidance & enabling gd library on my

localhost, it finally Solved my problem.

Hope to have your guidance in future also .


Thanks & Regards .