PDA

View Full Version : HV Menu



gepo0071
10-21-2004, 07:44 AM
We have downloaded and installed HV menu.
We work OK but we have a problem with a SELECT ITEM.
If in the HTML page there is a SELECT ITEM it remain foreground when a menu is unfolded upon it.

Can you help us ?

Thanks a lot.

cr3ative
10-21-2004, 09:04 AM
There's a link in my signature which contains information on layering problems such as this. The link will explain all.. :)

http://www.webreference.com/programming/javascript/form/

cr3ative

gepo0071
10-21-2004, 10:05 AM
I have understand.
All my HTML pages are dynamic and I don't know if and how many select item I can find in my page.

Have you got a workaround to do this ?

Thank you verry much.

cr3ative
10-21-2004, 12:57 PM
I don't believe there to be a workaround.

cr3ative