PDA

View Full Version : HV Menu PLease Help!!



marty26
08-14-2005, 07:05 AM
:confused: My HV menu isnt supported in IE?? I have even asked some Java guru;s at work no one can help me :( Go to http://users.chariot.net.au/~mshead Using IE Yourself.
Then go there again using Mozill. In our Mozilla it shows my menu.
Why can't IE build my menu?

Gwen
09-10-2005, 11:54 PM
Hello Marty,

I have the same problem : my HV menu doesn't work with IE but is ok with Mozilla. I have seen on your website that your menu is OK now. What was your solution ?

Thanks for your help.

Gwen

Swallow
09-12-2005, 09:00 PM
HV Menu works for me in IE except when there is an OnLoad command in another script.

The Authors solution is "Make sure the menu is loaded last by putting the loader just before the </body> tag."