PDA

View Full Version : Dropdown Menu



parvathasundari
11-18-2008, 05:54 AM
I created a dropdown menu using javascript.
The script is working perfectly in internet explorer but the code is not supported by firefox.
Is there any idea to create a dropdown menu in javascript for our website.

jscheuer1
11-18-2008, 08:50 AM
http://www.dynamicdrive.com/dynamicindex1/indexc.html

parvathasundari
11-19-2008, 05:47 AM
Thank for ur reply.
It's working!
Thanks.