PDA

View Full Version : Dropdown menu repositionning



oslorugby
09-16-2008, 11:54 AM
1) Script Title: AnyLink Drop Down Menu

2) Script URL (on DD):
http://www.dynamicdrive.com/dynamicindex1/dropmenuindex.htm

3) Describe problem:

I put the dropdown menu in a frame that is 120px high.
The dropdown menu reposition itself very well in Firefox or Safari but not with IE6 and IE7

I put a link where you can see the problem
http://www.rugby.no/oslo/defaultb.htm
Click on "The club" or "Pictures"

Do you have a possible bugfix?

ddadmin
09-17-2008, 01:19 AM
Testing your site in IE7 and IE6, the drop down menu appears positioned correctly when I click on one of the links above.

oslorugby
09-22-2008, 11:16 AM
To avoid the bug, I had to position my links at the top of the frame rather than at the bottom, living enough space for the dropdown to open. But there is still bug. It just does not affect my page anymore.