PDA

View Full Version : problem on creating dropdown menu?



dittu
08-28-2008, 05:39 AM
I want to design dropdown menu.This menu contains two item(save,saveContent).When mouse over on Menu then display below like that
____________
Menu |
-------------|
Save |
SaveContent |
--------------
When click on "Save" item then the Menu will be changed to One "TextBox"
and "GO Buttoon" on dropdown menu.
____________
Menu |
--------------
________ |
________| GO |
SaveContent |
--------------
first, is it possible?
if possible, plz tell me the code.

codeexploiter
08-28-2008, 07:09 AM
DD have a section for menu (http://www.dynamicdrive.com/dynamicindex1/index.html), check that section I am sure that you'll find menus suitable for your requirement.

dittu
08-28-2008, 07:25 AM
DD have a section for menu (http://www.dynamicdrive.com/dynamicindex1/index.html), check that section I am sure that you'll find menus suitable for your requirement.

that type of menus are not there in DD. If you find that type plz send me the link.