PDA

View Full Version : Any Link in FF 3



RobNH
10-04-2007, 12:57 PM
I'm currently using this drop down menu script which I love, however, I've noticed that in the latest version of Mozilla Firefox, the menus consistently appear on the left of the screen rather than directly under the nav bar.

Does anyone know how I can fix this?

femsawyer
07-31-2008, 03:01 PM
I'm currently using this drop down menu script which I love, however, I've noticed that in the latest version of Mozilla Firefox, the menus consistently appear on the left of the screen rather than directly under the nav bar.

Does anyone know how I can fix this?

I'm looking for this solution as well. If anyone has any idea how to fix this, I would love to hear it as well.

TIA

jscheuer1
07-31-2008, 06:33 PM
Warning: Please include a link to the DD script in question in your post. See this thread (http://www.dynamicdrive.com/forums/showthread.php?t=6) for the proper posting format when asking a question.

If you mean this:

http://www.dynamicdrive.com/dynamicindex1/dropmenuindex.htm

It works fine in FF 3 here.