PDA

View Full Version : Problem With Tabs



ToeBee
10-09-2004, 07:38 PM
I am having a problem with the tabs in the "Tab Content Script I.E." For some reason not all of the tab will act as a link. Sometimes it half or a quarter of the tab. I have tried to format the tabs using line breaks so they will all work. I don't like the way it looks like that thou. I am thinking I am missing some sort of adjustment some where. Any help would be greatly appreciated thanks Page with tab problems (http://www.geocities.com/see_any/tutorial.html)

ToeBee
10-11-2004, 08:37 PM
OK I got them to work in I.E. but not in Firefox? I thought this script worked with Firefox? :confused:

cr3ative
10-12-2004, 02:58 PM
It does for me!
Firefox 1.1 Nightly Release

cr3ative

ToeBee
10-12-2004, 07:48 PM
Yeah I don't know whats going on its working now and I didn't change anything :P

ddadmin
10-13-2004, 06:20 AM
Your page looks fine for me as well in Firefox 1.0 PR...

ToeBee
10-13-2004, 10:24 PM
Yeah lol it fixed its self :P