PDA

View Full Version : how to Target main FRAME Top menu 3



CaLiBreTTo
06-20-2005, 11:02 PM
hi
I have frames in my web site but I cant target pages to main side.
when I tried
addSubmenuItem("example.htm","Mtv","_blank",""); is works but

addSubmenuItem("example.htm","Mtv","target=mainframe",""); not working

but nothings happening. if someone can help me I will be the happiest man in the world.

jscheuer1
06-21-2005, 07:32 AM
Try:


addSubmenuItem("example.htm","Mtv","mainframe","");

CaLiBreTTo
06-21-2005, 10:54 AM
I tried but it doesnt make any difference =(

I also tried "_mainframe" but seems no way. Thanks for your interest.

Please someone help me

jscheuer1
06-21-2005, 11:13 AM
It really should work. Did you know that you need a frame named 'mainframe' before you can target it? Silly question, I know, unless you don't know, you know? Anyways, it would be easier to help if:

.