PDA

View Full Version : Does anyone use Tripod?



jamiem09
06-08-2005, 12:23 AM
Hi, I was wondering if anyone using a free Tripod website could help me put this "Smooches Trail" on my website, i was able to make the trail follow, however the smooches do not show up, it shows boxes with X's in them. Can anyone help? I would appreciate it as soon as possible.

you can send me a message. Thank you,

Jamie M. :cool:

jscheuer1
06-08-2005, 03:29 AM
Nope, no one uses Tripod. ;)

Just kidding, lots of folks do. I don't but, your problem seems to be that the script is looking for the images someplace other than where they are and/or by a different name than they have on the server. Give us a link to your page and we should be able to figure this out.

darco9x2
06-14-2005, 04:29 AM
did you check yoru paths?
you should make sure they are corect. in the hole script. just ctrl+f in the script for <img, or whatever the name of the img is. if you search for the name of the img, that will be much faster and easier to check teh paths.