PDA

View Full Version : Switch Menu Help



Earendil
05-30-2005, 08:31 PM
I am having some trouble with this code, but only in IE. It works fine in Mozilla, but in IE my top menu bar is floating in the middle of my others. Is this something that everyone experiences or is there something wrong in my coding?

http://www.earendilscloset.devilishlydeliciousdolls.com/test stuff/costumeindex.html

Any help or ideas welcome.

jscheuer1
05-31-2005, 02:37 AM
Try following the directions more closely, this is from your source code:
<!-- Keep all menus within masterdiv-->
<div id="masterdiv"><img src="lotrspacebutton.gif"
onclick="SwitchMenu('sub1')"></div>Everything that follows this is outside the master division.

Added Later:

Gee, that sounded kind of cold. That is the source of the trouble. Give it a shot, let us know if you need more help.

Earendil
05-31-2005, 03:09 AM
Nevermind. I figured it out.