PDA

View Full Version : Having Problem with chained menu



gio
05-30-2005, 07:31 PM
everything just seems to work, i changed nothing. However, when I press the "go" button, ( in the sample html ) it opens an alert popup with the Url in it and an OK Button, but nothing happens when I click on it. What's the problem? Anyone can help?

cr3ative
05-30-2005, 08:36 PM
/

cr3

jscheuer1
05-31-2005, 04:03 AM
If memory serves, the demo version uses the alert box instead of switching to the url. Read the documentation, it should show how to make it switch to the url instead of just telling you about the url.