PDA

View Full Version : HVMenu--



jasmine
05-22-2005, 03:47 AM
Hi,
I have used HV menu by Ger and I want to know how I can open a link in new window. In html we can use target=_blank....how do I insert this into the HV menu code.
Menu5_1=new Array("yahoo","yahoo.com","",0,20,140);
If you can help me that'll be great!
Thanks in advance,
Jasmine

jscheuer1
05-22-2005, 04:29 AM
Menu5_1=new Array("yahoo","javascript:window.open('http://www.yahoo.com')","",0,20,140);That should get it.

jasmine
05-22-2005, 01:23 PM
Hi,
Thank you so much, that fixed my problem!

Jasmine