PDA

View Full Version : currents in menu change



afe
01-03-2008, 06:31 AM
Hello, I was wondering how I can change the current in menus without changing it on every single page manually? Please and thank you!:)

tech_support
01-03-2008, 06:35 AM
How is your menu set up?

djr33
01-03-2008, 06:35 AM
see this, and try to find answers to your question before posting:
http://www.dynamicdrive.com/forums/showthread.php?t=28040

afe
01-23-2008, 04:30 AM
How is your menu set up?

http://athletes4excellence.com/indexxxx.php