PDA

View Full Version : Switch Menu Problem



neo_philiac
11-27-2007, 03:57 PM
1) Script Title: Switch Menu

2) Script URL (on DD): http://www.dynamicdrive.com/dynamicindex1/switchmenu.htm

3) Describe problem: I want to have another sub menu for the sub menu. For example on the example if you click on the 'Site Menu' , - What's New
- What's hot etc pops up. I want another submenu so that when you click on - What's New, -Link1 -Link2 would show up. Its a sus sub menu.


Site Menu
-What's New
---Link1
---Link2
-What's hot

Please help :D

neo_philiac
11-28-2007, 08:47 PM
Anyone... please help . I need it badly. I tried shuffling around the codes but unsuccessfully.

dcstow
11-29-2007, 04:59 AM
Try the solutions in this (http://www.dynamicdrive.com/forums/showthread.php?t=2166) thread.

http://www.dynamicdrive.com/forums/showthread.php?t=2166