PDA

View Full Version : Can I have 2 Chained Selects in one form?



Mozie
10-30-2007, 10:15 AM
1) Script Title: Chained Selects

2) Script URL (on DD): http://www.dynamicdrive.com/dynamicindex16/chainedselects/index.htm

3) Question: I need 2 chained selects in one form. Is this possible? How would I do this. Have a second .js file, but then what would the <body> tag look like? What would I put in the header?

Help please :confused:

Mozie
10-31-2007, 01:05 PM
Got it at http://www.yxscripts.com/cs/examples/share2.html :D

boogyman
10-31-2007, 01:32 PM
Twey wrote a very nice script http://www.twey.co.uk/?q=forms