PDA

View Full Version : AJAX replace content HELP



samrobinson85
10-03-2007, 08:51 PM
I am very new to ajax. I am a web design intern working for Iowa State University. I have been building a new student recruitment site for our College of Agriculture and Life Sciences.

I have a problem with ajax and firefox....basically my content does not automatically load into the sidebar unless i use the refresh button...it works fine with safari....but firefox shows a blank sidebar on first load.

the url is: http://www.ag.iastate.edu/student/test_site/animal.php

i am referring to the right hand, green sidebar.

any help would be fantastic

thank you

Sam Robinson

davidjmorin
10-08-2007, 04:12 PM
works for me man. ilike the page looks good

boogyman
10-08-2007, 05:25 PM
I am not having any problems with the page in Firefox 1.5 or 2.0.0.7
what version are you testing with?