PDA

View Full Version : Switch Content script



immortal20
04-15-2005, 06:41 PM
Hello you can go to the following link:
http://www.titancore.net/phpnuke/modules.php?name=TitanCore

As you can probably see I'm trying to make it expand 3 times....
Click on category it expands the games click on game it expands the ladders

but i can't get it to go past 2, when you click on the game it closes the game.

Any ideas?

immortal20
04-15-2005, 09:26 PM
anything?

immortal20
04-16-2005, 12:39 PM
I geuss this isn't possible?

cr3ative
04-16-2005, 12:45 PM
Woah, you only asked yesterday! We're not that fast :p

Perhaps this script would be more suitable:
http://www.dynamicdrive.com/dynamicindex1/chainedmenu/index.htm
cr3

mister
04-21-2005, 07:24 AM
<div id="cat2" class="switchcontent"></div>

When i viewd it there wasnt anything in the last div tags... might be that :)

ardesmond
04-21-2005, 03:01 PM
Hey, is there a easy way to use the session cookie for the entire site, enabling persistence on all the pages this script is on?