PDA

View Full Version : Switch Content



luciano ap. dos santos
04-14-2005, 02:49 PM
Hi,

I have problems with Switch Content Script in IE, the execution page is too slow but when I load the page with Firefox or Mozilla there isn't problem with time execution.
What can i do to improve loading with IE ?

Sorry for my bad english

Thanks

jscheuer1
04-15-2005, 05:15 AM
No problems here, very fast with IE6 on the demo.

ddadmin
04-15-2005, 08:01 PM
.

With regards to the slowness, are you talking about the demo on DD as well? If you have a lot of switch contents (ie: 30, 40 etc), the script may eventually slow down as it processes each one each time a content is expanded/ contracted.

luciano ap. dos santos
04-20-2005, 02:42 PM
Yes, my page loads a lot o switch contents, more than 100 switch