PDA

View Full Version : AnyLink Dropdown - how to create submenus?



Nocturnaloner
04-12-2005, 05:28 PM
http://www.dynamicdrive.com/dynamicindex1/dropmenuindex.htm

Sorry if this is obvious, but I can't see a way in the example to make sub-menus with Anylink. Can it be done?

ddadmin
04-12-2005, 06:33 PM
Hi:
This has already been asked a few times- unfortunately there is no easy way at the moment. In the future we may update this script for a 2nd level.

Nocturnaloner
04-12-2005, 06:39 PM
Hi:
This has already been asked a few times- unfortunately there is no easy way at the moment. In the future we may update this script for a 2nd level.

Thanks for the quick response! I will get by with it as it is then. It's the only thing I've found that will work on both html and templated oscommerce (php) pages with a centered layout.