PDA

View Full Version : Switch menu



Bornfree
05-02-2007, 01:11 AM
1) Script Title: Switch Menu II

2) Script URL (on DD): http://www.dynamicdrive.com/dynamicindex1/switchmenu2.htm

3) Describe problem: Hi Guys. I'm trying to use the above menu on my page. The menu looks great. The problem is that i have two tables side by side and the menu is used in one of the tables. When i veiw it in FF it's o.k. no problems. But when viewd with IE, the table beside also slides down with the dropdown menu. Can someone please help out here?

Thanks:(

thetestingsite
05-02-2007, 01:53 AM
Can you post a link to your problem page, as this will help us to find a resolution to your problem.

Bornfree
05-02-2007, 08:09 PM
Here is the link
www.multicode.com.au/test.html

Bornfree
05-06-2007, 11:55 PM
Can someone out there figure out please???