PDA

View Full Version : shademenu help



sante140
04-23-2007, 03:37 PM
Hello here i have installed the so called shade-menu , but now i have question about it.


like here i have


Home | start | button 2 | button 4

Home is index.php is ok so no dropdown
start is with drop-down, but i also want a click-able button on start to start.php

How can i do this?
because right now i have:


td width="3%" rowspan="2"><a href="index.php"><img src="<?=$path;?>themes/<?=$setts['default_theme'];?>/img/koop_logo.jpg" border="0" align="absmiddle"></a></td>
<td width="96%" valign="top"><div id="shademenu" class="shadetabs">
<ul><a href="index.php"><img src="<?=$path;?>themes/<?=$setts['default_theme'];?>/img/top_menu_home.jpg" border="0" align="texttop"></a><a href="icall.php?icallok=2" rel="dropmenu_buy"><img src="<?=$path;?>themes/<?=$setts['default_theme'];?>/img/top_menu_buy.jpg" border="0" align="texttop"></a><a href="#" rel="dropmenu_sell"><img src="<?=$path;?>themes/<?=$setts['default_theme'];?>/img/top_menu_sell.jpg" border="0" align="texttop"></a><a href="#" rel="dropmenu3"><img src="<?=$path;?>themes/<?=$setts['default_theme'];?>/img/top_menu_my_koop.jpg" border="0" align="texttop"></a><a href="#" rel="dropmenu_community"><img src="<?=$path;?>themes/<?=$setts['default_theme'];?>/img/top_menu_community.jpg" border="0" align="texttop"></a><a href="#" rel="dropmenu5"><img


so the link is actually the #, and if i change that to the hyperlink the drop-down wont work

SO HELP please

jscheuer1
04-23-2007, 03:47 PM
Try following the so-called posting guidelines by providing the information requested in this format:


1) Script Title:

2) Script URL (on DD):

3) Describe problem:

A link to your problem page is helpful too.

sante140
04-25-2007, 07:30 PM
Ok the page is still in developement but is http://allestekoop.eu i need the button itself on top to be a link as well