PDA

View Full Version : sub menu



lelu
03-10-2007, 06:52 PM
1) Script Title: http: www.easyto.eu

2) Script URL (on DD): //www.dynamicdrive.com/dynamicindex1/topmen3/index.htm

3) Describe problem: can not open topmenu3.zip
I need to add sub menu to www.easyto.eu / Events in Europe 2007
is there are any other options to get script?
Please, help.

thetestingsite
03-10-2007, 06:55 PM
Go to each file by pointing to it in the address bar.

The files are:

-readme.txt
-template.html
-menu.js
-custom.js
-menu_ie4.js
-menu_ie5.js
-menu_moz.js
-menu_ns4.js
-menu_op5.js
-menu_op6.js
-sniffer.js
-style.js

Example:



http://www.dynamicdrive.com/dynamicindex1/topmen3/readme.txt


Simply replace the part in red to get the files. If you need to, view the page source. Hope this helps.

lelu
03-10-2007, 07:19 PM
Thanks !
It woked.
Now I have scripts :-)

lelu
03-10-2007, 08:09 PM
I placed all files as it says in readme.txt
but can not get the result-nothing shows.

this part is filled out :
<script type="text/javascript" language="javascript" src="sniffer.js">

<script type="text/javascript" language="javascript1.2" src="custom.js"></script>

<script type="text/javascript" language="javascript1.2" src="style.js"></script>

<script type="text/javascript" language="javascript1.2" src="menu.js"></script>

Where should I add :

-menu_ie4.js
-menu_ie5.js
-menu_moz.js
-menu_ns4.js
-menu_op5.js
-menu_op6.js

it says in readme.txt to add "menu.js" , but somthing I am doing wrong.