PDA

View Full Version : PLEASE help me with the AnyLink Dropdown Menu!



starlingpacific
02-08-2005, 11:35 PM
It worked fine at first, but when I tried to add more menus, it no longer worked! I need four of them, not two! :confused:

cr3ative
02-09-2005, 09:08 AM
Hiya - please post your code or preferably, a link to the problematic page.

cr3ative

starlingpacific
02-10-2005, 01:11 PM
www.starlingpacific.tk

it is in the left menu frame

starlingpacific
02-11-2005, 01:55 PM
*bump*

cr3ative
02-11-2005, 03:06 PM
Try reimplementing the code, it looks rather in a confused state.

Also, try hosting away from geocities - the built in scripts might be conflicting.

cr3ative