PDA

View Full Version : mouse over drop down menus



Rusty
02-02-2005, 05:23 PM
DD dropmenu
http://www.dynamicdrive.com/dynamicindex1/dropmenuindex.htm

Bound to be an easy answer to this, but it's got me stumped.

I'm trying to use this script and for 3 menus it's fine, however as soon as I try and add a fourth it gives a pop up with "menu# undefined". I need to have 7 menus working for the site I'm working on.

Any help gratefully received

Thanks in Advance

Rusty

cr3ative
02-02-2005, 08:20 PM
Hiya -

Can you post a link to the site you're working on so we can check out the code you're using?

cr3ative

Rusty
02-03-2005, 01:20 PM
http://www.geocities.com/adam_winson/leftside2.html

The page as it is, is stored here for the time being, but will when finished go to another site via a body onload tag.

The top 3 drop downs work, however when I add any more they are said to be undefined.