PDA

View Full Version : problem with anylink dropdown menu in phpnuke



Genom
10-07-2006, 11:09 AM
it works good alone as html page but when I use it as header for phpnuke it gives me errors in Internet Explorer
can someone help me please?

here is the original thread
http://www.dynamicdrive.com/forums/showthread.php?t=13356

please help me now I can use the menu but its still have small size and interupts the other windows in phpnuke site

Genom
10-14-2006, 07:14 PM
hellllllloo?

Genom
10-21-2006, 10:52 PM
????????????????

Genom
10-28-2006, 03:01 PM
???????????????????????????

boxxertrumps
10-28-2006, 04:55 PM
yknow, it is unacceptable in any forum to double post. Quadruple posting will have you marker as a noob and worth noones time. and even if its compatibility issues with a DD script, POST IT IN THE DD SCRIPT SECTION.

Genom
10-28-2006, 06:19 PM
wtf the one of the admins told me to post here
so stfu! if you dont want to help or have anything usefull to say
because I know the "rules"