PDA

View Full Version : Tab content script!



Stepan
09-19-2006, 01:09 PM
Hi!

I have a question about Tab content script (it's great): Is it possible to put several (3) tab-tables on same page? As I understand there are some changes should be made so 3 packs of tabs work ok. Can you help me to change the code for this?

Because now I place the code and 3 packs of tabs (changing only "sc#" for each tab) and they work like one pack, but I need them to be independent.

Please? :)

OOPs, sorry :) just find info I need at the site, thanks a lot!

Stepan
09-19-2006, 02:49 PM
But I have another problem with AjaxTabs - it put external page with wrong encoding (it's in russian)..Is there a solution?

NXArmada
09-19-2006, 03:55 PM
Please explain in detail what problem you are having and a demo would be helpful as well.

Stepan
09-19-2006, 04:34 PM
I'm trying to use Ajax Tabs Content script and..hmm, I got strange thing now - when I'm preview webpage from my hard drive I get wrong encoding, when I upload it to web server - it looks ok..need to spend more time testing, I'll show you some demo soon... :)

Stepan
09-19-2006, 04:39 PM
ok, the problem was that I forgot to replace .css link from previous script :) it's ok now.