PDA

View Full Version : Tab Content - can't get it to work



bluemoon562
08-12-2006, 02:01 AM
1) Script Title: Tab Content

2) Script URL (on DD): http://www.dynamicdrive.com/dynamicindex17/tabcontent.htm

3) Describe problem:

I followed the instructions that were given EXACTLY. I copied-and-pasted the codes where they belong. HOWEVER ... the "current tab" is messed up. And I can't figure out how to fix it.

Here's the problem:

http://www.bluemoonproduction.net/Test/

Help!?

Thanks, in advance.

speedracer
08-12-2006, 04:24 AM
check your css file.

here:

.shadetabs li.selected{
position: relative;
top: -3px;
left: 34px;
width: 65px;
height: 20px;

jscheuer1
08-12-2006, 05:51 AM
That's waht is causing it yes, speedracer.

Here's how to fix it:


.shadetabs li.selected {
position: relative;
top: 1px;
}

bluemoon562
08-12-2006, 06:32 AM
I knew it was the CSS code but didn't know how to fix it.

John, thank you for solving it for me!

Marry me! LOL!